Graduates by Year

YEAR CERTIFICATE
108 graduates
DIPLOMA
37 graduates
AAS DEGREE
9 graduates
2016 Sharon Kabanak—S Tutchone
Georgette McLeod—Hän
Kathy Magun—Kaska
2015 Noli Eastmure—S Tutchone
Darlene McGinty—N Tutchone
Erika Scheffen-Hän
Connie Jules—Tlingit
Amanda Workman—S Tutchone
2014 Bella Bresse—N Tutchone
Kathy Magun—Kaska
Cresenthia Melancon-N Tutchone
Marion Schafer-Gwich'in
Doris Allen—Gwich'in / S Tutchone
2013 Lorraine Dewhurst—Tlingit
Norman James—Tlingit
Connie Jules-Tlingit
Linda Shorty-Kaska
Joanne Snowshoe- Gwich'in
2012 Lisa Jacobs—S Tutchone Mary Henry-Han
Ruth Johnny—Upper Tanana
Lena Smith-Tutin-S Tutchone
2011 Jocelyn Skookum—N Tutchone
Alma Wrixon—N Tutchone
2010 Ruth Johnny—Upper Tanana
Ruth Welsh-Gwich'in Mary Allison—S Tutchone
2009 Honalee Sanford-Ahtna
Nancy Sterriah-Kaska
Mary Allison—S Tutchone
Bessie Cooley-Tlingit
2008 Amanda Workman—S Tutchone
2007 Mary Allison—S Tutchone
Ragene Blackjack—N Tutchone
Bessie Cooley-Tlingit
Jessica Denny-Ahtna
Enna Vittrekwa-Gwich'in
Anne Ranigler-N Tutchone William Firth—Gwich'in
2006 Mary Henry—Hän
Irene Smith—S Tutchone
Randall Kendi—Gwich'in
2005 Janet Burns—S Tutchone
Phoebe Lewis—Kaska
Mary Skookum—N Tutchone
Anne Ranigler—N Tutchone
Ruth Welsh—Gwich'in
2004 Doris Allen—S Tutchone
Georgina Stone—S Tutchone
Lena Smith-Tutin—S Tutchone
Vera Williams—S Tutchone
Dorothy Bellerose—S Tutchone
William Firth—Gwich'in
Linda Harvey—S Tutchone
2003 Ms. Evelyn Skookum - N Tutchone Agnes Washpan - N Tutchone
Vivian Smith - S Tutchone
Vivian Smith - S Tutchone
2002 Ms. Dorothy Bellerose - S Tutchone
Ms. Linda Harvey - S Tutchone
Ms. Alyce Joe - N Tutchone
Ms. Mary Jane Kunnizzi - Gwich'in
Ms. Irene Arnold - Tanacross
2001 Mr. Gerald Dickson - S Tutchone
Mr. William Firth - Gwich’in
Mr. Randall Kendi - Gwich’in
Ms. Bertha Moose - S Tutchone
2000 Mrs. Mabel Henry - Han
Ms. Agnes Winzer - N Tutchone
Mrs. Margaret Workman - S Tutchone
1999 Ms. Amy Billy - N Tutchone
Ms. Doris Bob - Kaska
Mrs. Lizzie Hall - N Tutchone
Ms. Bertha McLeod - Han
Ms. Vivian Smith - S Tutchone
Ms. Barbara Morris - Kaska Mrs. Bessie Cooley - Tlingit
1998 Ms. Bertha Moose - S Tutchone Mrs. Kathy Birckel - S Tutchone
Ms. Margaret Bob - Tlingit
Ms. Vera Brown - S Tutchone
Ms. Aggie Magun - Kaska
Mrs. Grace Wheeler - N Tutchone
1997 Mrs. Catherine Germaine - N Tutchone
Ms. Angie Joseph-Rear - Han
Mrs. Ann Mercier - Kaska
1996 Ms. Vera Charlie - N Tutchone
Ms. Agnes Washpan - N Tutchone
Ms. Doris Johns - Upper Tanana Ms. Lorraine Allen - S Tutchone
Mrs. Jane Montgomery - Gwich’in
1995 Ms. Margaret Bob - Tlingit
Ms. Vera Brown - S Tutchone
Mr. David Bunbury - S Tutchone
Ms. Shirley Joe - N Tutchone
Ms. Elizabeth Smith - Tlingit
Ms. Irene Solomon - Tanacross
1994 Mrs. Kathy Birckel - S Tutchone
Mrs. Angie Joseph-Rear - Han
Ms. Jocelyn Wolftail - Kaska
Ms. Lorraine Allen - S Tutchone
Ms. Martha Smith - S Tutchone
1993 Mrs. Dorothy Charette - N Tutchone
Mrs. Aggie Magun - Kaska
Mrs. Josephine Acklack - Kaska
Mrs. Hazel Bunbury - S Tutchone
Mrs. Evelyn Green - S Tutchone
Mrs. Ann Mercier - Kaska
Mrs. Jane Montgomery - Gwich’in
Mrs. Grady Sterriah - Kaska
Mrs. Margaret Workman - S Tutchone
1992 Ms. Lorraine Allen - S Tutchone
Mrs. Bessie John - Upper Tanana
Ms. Doris Johns - Upper Tanana
Mrs. Annie Lord - Gwich’in
Ms. Marlene Smith - Tlingit
Ms. Martha Smith - S Tutchone
1991 Mrs. Hazel Bunbury - S Tutchone
Mrs. Rosalie Washington - S Tutchone
1990 Mrs. Josephine Acklack - Kaska
Mrs. Catherine Bird - Carrier
Mrs. Gloria Duncan - Carrier
Mrs. Avis Sam - Upper Tanana
1989 Mrs. Eva Billy - N Tutchone
Mrs. Bessie Blackjack - N Tutchone
Mrs. Polly Fraser - S Tutchone
Mrs. Gladys Johnston - Tlingit
Mrs. Ann Mercier - Kaska
Mrs. Barbara Morris - Kaska
Mrs. Mary Shadow - S Tutchone
Mrs. Grady Sterriah - Kaska
1988 Mrs. Helen Charlie - Gwich’in
Mrs. Mary Ann Charlie - Sekani
Mrs. Jane Montgomery - Gwich’in
Mr. Charles Quock - Tahltan
Mrs. Peggy Quock - Tahltan
Ms. Grace Roberts - N Tutchone
Mrs. Mamie Smith - Tlingit
1987 Ms. Mary Ann Whelan - Tlingit
Mrs. Catherine Germaine - N Tutchone
1986 Mrs. Hannah Archer - Gwich’in
Mr. Patrick Carlick - Tahltan
Mrs. Clara Donnessey - Kaska
Mrs. Evelyn Green - S Tutchone
Ms. Jo-Anne Johnson - Kaska
Mrs. Lena Johnson - S Tutchone
Mrs. Kitty Jonathan - N Tutchone
Mrs. Agnes MacDonald - S Tutchone
Mrs. Mary Snowshoe - Gwich’in
Mrs. Gertie Tom - N Tutchone
Mrs. Rachel Tom Tom - N Tutchone
Mrs. Margaret Workman - S Tutchone
Mrs. Lucy Wren - Tlingit